AMG AMG210M-1X-1XS 1 x 100/1000/2.5G/5G/10GBaseT RJ45, 1 x 1000Fx/2.5GFx/10GBaseR SFP+

Technical Specification

Features:
  • Make: AMG
  • Model code: AMG210M-1X-1XS
  • Series: AMG210M SERIES
  • Dimensions mm: 92 x 60 x 21
  • Weight g: 120
Additional info:

Ultra Compact size – ideal for confined spaces, and provides highly cost effective solutions Auto-Negotiation – automatically determines the best connection speed Wall mountable using the included wall bracket Rack mountable using the optional 19 inch 1U rack  1/2.5/10Gb SFP port supports singlemode and multimode, single or dual fiber options (ordered separately)  Supports Jumbo Frames up to 16K bytes  Intelligent features supported including link fault pass-through, automatic laser shutdown and many others.  AMG 3 Year Support Warranty

Read more
Make AMG
Manufacturer AMG Systems
Model code AMG210M-1X-1XS
Series AMG210M SERIES
Physical Specifications Dimensions mm: 92 x 60 x 21
Weight g: 120
Environmental Specifications Operating Temperature oC: 0 ~ 50 C (32 ~ 122 F)
Operating Humidity %: 5 ~ 90
Protection: IP30
Electrical Specifications Power Consumption: 3W
Voltage: 5 ~ 12 V DC or 6 ~ 12 V AC
Additional info
  • Ultra Compact size – ideal for confined spaces, and provides highly cost effective solutions
  • Auto-Negotiation – automatically determines the best connection speed
  • Wall mountable using the included wall bracket
  • Rack mountable using the optional 19 inch 1U rack
  •  1/2.5/10Gb SFP port supports singlemode and multimode, single or dual fiber options (ordered separately)
  •  Supports Jumbo Frames up to 16K bytes
  •  Intelligent features supported including link fault pass-through, automatic laser shutdown and many others.
  •  AMG 3 Year Support Warranty
Download PDF version Download PDF version