ComNet CWGE28FX4TX24MS 1000BASE-FX Managed Switch

Technical Specification

Features:
  • Make: ComNet
  • Model code: CWGE28FX4TX24MS
  • TX/RX: TX
  • Signal Mode: Ethernet
  • Weight g: 6,000
Additional info:

The ComNet CWGE28FX4TX24MS Layer 2 Managed 28 Port Ethernet Switch supports twenty-four (24) 10/100/1000BASE-TX ports and four (4) 1000BASE-FX ports of Ethernet data. The four 1000BASE-FX ports are SFP* configurable for fiber type (multimode or single-mode), connector type and distance.

Read more
Make ComNet
Manufacturer ComNet Europe Ltd.
Model code CWGE28FX4TX24MS
TX/RX TX
Signal Mode Ethernet
Physical Specifications Weight g: 6,000
Dimensions mm: 445 x 200 x 45
Electrical Specifications Power Consumption: 36 W
Voltage: 240 V DC
Environmental Specifications Operating Temp oC: -10 ~ +60 C (+14 ~ +140 F)
Operating Humidity %: 5 ~ 95
Additional info The ComNet CWGE28FX4TX24MS Layer 2 Managed 28 Port Ethernet Switch supports twenty-four (24) 10/100/1000BASE-TX ports and four (4) 1000BASE-FX ports of Ethernet data. The four 1000BASE-FX ports are SFP* configurable for fiber type (multimode or single-mode), connector type and distance.
Download PDF version