ComNet CNFEVCNMCM Multimode Ethernet In-dome Media Converter

Technical Specification

Features:
  • Make: ComNet
  • Model code: CNFEVCNMCM
  • Transmission type: Fiber Optic
  • TX/RX: TX/RX
  • Number of Fibres: 1
Read more
Additional info:

ComNet CNFEVCNMCM multimode ethernet in-dome electrical to optical media converter transmits and receives 10/100 Mbps data over one multimode or optical fiber with ST connectors. The CNFEVCNMCM electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10 Mbps, or 100 Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100 Mbps Ethernet rate. The CNFEVCNMCM is environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. The LED indicators are provided for confirming equipment operating status. It is designed to fit in the VIcon Surveyor Dome Camera.

Read more
Make ComNet
Manufacturer ComNet Europe Ltd.
Model code CNFEVCNMCM
Transmission type Fiber Optic
TX/RX TX/RX
Number of Fibres 1
Signal Mode Ethernet
Physical Specifications Weight g: 450
Dimensions mm: 74 x 71 x 38
Electrical Specifications Power Consumption: 6 W
Voltage: 24 V AC
Environmental Specifications Operating Temp oC: -40 ~ +75 C (-40 ~ +167 F)
Operating Humidity %: 0 ~ 95
Additional info ComNet CNFEVCNMCM multimode ethernet in-dome electrical to optical media converter transmits and receives 10/100 Mbps data over one multimode or optical fiber with ST connectors. The CNFEVCNMCM electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10 Mbps, or 100 Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100 Mbps Ethernet rate. The CNFEVCNMCM is environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. The LED indicators are provided for confirming equipment operating status. It is designed to fit in the VIcon Surveyor Dome Camera.
Download PDF version