Bosch LTC 4744/50 Telemetry Transmitter With Integral LED Status Indicators

Technical Specification

Features:
  • Make: Bosch
  • Model code: LTC 4744/50
  • Telemetry Type: Fiber-Optic
  • Video Inputs: 4
  • Signal Mode: NTSC, PAL
Read more
Additional info:

The LTC 4744 Transmitter and LTC 4745 Receiver are designed for the transmission of up to 4 CCTV analog video signals using one multimode fiber cable. This link operates in the 1310 nm range and incorporates 8-bit video encoding exceeding the requirements of EIA RS-250C for Medium Haul video transmissions. Integral LED status indicators provide an indication of operating parameters.

Read more
Make Bosch
Manufacturer Bosch Security Systems
Model code LTC 4744/50
Telemetry Type Fiber-Optic
Video Inputs 4
Signal Mode NTSC, PAL
Cross Talk dB 60
Electrical Specifications Voltage: 230 V AC
Environmental Specifications Operating Temp oC: -40 ~ +74
Operating Humidity %: 0 ~ 95
Physical Specifications Dimensions mm: 178 x 125 x 25
Additional info The LTC 4744 Transmitter and LTC 4745 Receiver are designed for the transmission of up to 4 CCTV analog video signals using one multimode fiber cable. This link operates in the 1310 nm range and incorporates 8-bit video encoding exceeding the requirements of EIA RS-250C for Medium Haul video transmissions. Integral LED status indicators provide an indication of operating parameters.
Download PDF version