OT Systems EC1212 10/100Base-TX To 100Base-FX Ethernet Media Converter

Technical Specification

Features:
  • Make: OT Systems
  • Model code: EC1212
  • Interface: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Ethernet, RJ45
  • Dimensions mm: 71 x 105 x 27
  • Weight g: 200
Additional info:

Convert 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Auto-negotiation Single mode or multi-mode fiber operation MDI/MDI-X Auto crossover supported Plug-and-play

Read more
Make OT Systems
Manufacturer OT-Morpho
Model code EC1212
Interface 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Ethernet, RJ45
Physical Specifications Dimensions mm: 71 x 105 x 27
Weight g: 200
Electrical Specifications Voltage: 5 V DC
Power Consumption: 2.5 W
Environmental Specifications Operating Temperature oC: 0 ~ 50 C (32 ~ 122 F)
Operating Humidity %: 5 ~ 95
Additional info
  • Convert 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX
  • Auto-negotiation
  • Single mode or multi-mode fiber operation
  • MDI/MDI-X Auto crossover supported
  • Plug-and-play
Download PDF version