OT Systems IET4111-M-DR Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

Technical Specification

Features:
  • Make: OT Systems
  • Model code: IET4111-M-DR
  • POE: Yes
  • Video inputs / ports: 5
  • TX/RX: TX
Read more
Additional info:

OT Systems IET4111-M-DR is an industrial unmanaged 4-port 10/100Base-TX plus 1-port 100Base-FX Ethernet switch. It features Multimode/2-fiber/LC, Broadcast Storm Control as well as can enable / disable power alarm.

Read more
Make OT Systems
Manufacturer OT-Morpho
Model code IET4111-M-DR
POE Yes
Video inputs / ports 5
TX/RX TX
Physical Specifications Dimensions mm: 29 x 89 x 109
Weight g: 290
Electrical Specifications Voltage: 12 ~ 58 V DC
Power Consumption: 2.5 W
Environmental Specifications Operating Temperature oC: -20 ~ +60 C (-4 ~ +140 F)
Protection: IP30
Operating Humidity %: 5 ~ 95
Analog Switcher Type Switches
Additional info OT Systems IET4111-M-DR is an industrial unmanaged 4-port 10/100Base-TX plus 1-port 100Base-FX Ethernet switch. It features Multimode/2-fiber/LC, Broadcast Storm Control as well as can enable / disable power alarm.
Download PDF version