OT Systems ET2111 Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

Technical Specification

Features:
  • Make: OT Systems
  • Model code: ET2111
  • Series: ET4222Pp Series
  • POE: Yes
  • Video inputs / ports: 3
Read more
Additional info:

OT Systems ET2111 is an industrial (card type) unmanaged 2-port 10/100Base-TX plus 1-port 100Base-FX Ethernet switch. It features Full/Half duplex, Auto-Negotiation as well as Singlemode or Multimode fiber operation. It converts 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX. The switch supports MDI/MDI-X Auto-Crossover.

Read more
Make OT Systems
Manufacturer OT-Morpho
Model code ET2111
Series ET4222Pp Series
POE Yes
Video inputs / ports 3
TX/RX TX
Electrical Specifications Voltage: 12 V DC
Power Consumption: 2.4 W
Environmental Specifications Operating Temperature oC: -20 ~ +60 C (-4 ~ +140 F)
Operating Humidity %: 0 ~ 95
Analog Switcher Type Switches
Additional info

OT Systems ET2111 is an industrial (card type) unmanaged 2-port 10/100Base-TX plus 1-port 100Base-FX Ethernet switch. It features Full/Half duplex, Auto-Negotiation as well as Singlemode or Multimode fiber operation. It converts 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX. The switch supports MDI/MDI-X Auto-Crossover.

Download PDF version