OT Systems ET1111P-E Industrial Ethernet Media Converter

Technical Specification

Features:
  • Make: OT Systems
  • Model code: ET1111P-E
  • Wavelength MHz: TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm
  • Dimensions mm: 83 x 70 x 24
  • Weight g: 200
Additional info:

OT Systems ET1111P-E is an industrial 10/100Base-TX (PoE) to 100Base-FX ethernet media converter. It includes full wire-speed forwarding rate and supports wall mount installation.

Read more
Make OT Systems
Manufacturer OT-Morpho
Model code ET1111P-E
Wavelength MHz TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm
Physical Specifications Dimensions mm: 83 x 70 x 24
Weight g: 200
Environmental Specifications Operating Temperature oC: -10 ~ +60 C (14 ~ 140 F)
Operating Humidity %: 5 ~ 95
Electrical Specifications Power Consumption: 19.2 W
Voltage: 48 ~ 57 V DC, PoE
Additional info OT Systems ET1111P-E is an industrial 10/100Base-TX (PoE) to 100Base-FX ethernet media converter. It includes full wire-speed forwarding rate and supports wall mount installation.
Download PDF version