OT Systems ET1111-A-MT Industrial Ethernet Media Converter

Technical Specification

Features:
  • Make: OT Systems
  • Model code: ET1111-A-MT
  • TX/RX: TX
  • Transmission Range m: 2,000
  • Number of Fibres: 2
Read more
Additional info:

OT Systems ET1111-A-MT is an industrial 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Ethernet media converter. It features Full/Half duplex, Auto-Negotiation as well as Multimode dual-core fiber with SC connectors. It supports MDI/MDI-X Auto-Crossover. Thanks to the sleek Microtype design, it fits within most camera housing.

Read more
Make OT Systems
Manufacturer IDEMIA
Model code ET1111-A-MT
TX/RX TX
Transmission Range m 2,000
Number of Fibres 2
Physical Specifications Weight g: 120
Dimensions mm: 36 x 98 x 25
Electrical Specifications Voltage: 12 V DC, 24 V AC
Power Consumption: 2.4 W
Environmental Specifications Operating Temp oC: -10 ~ +60 C (14 ~ 140 F)
Operating Humidity %: 5 ~ 95
Additional info OT Systems ET1111-A-MT is an industrial 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Ethernet media converter. It features Full/Half duplex, Auto-Negotiation as well as Multimode dual-core fiber with SC connectors. It supports MDI/MDI-X Auto-Crossover. Thanks to the sleek Microtype design, it fits within most camera housing.
Download PDF version