Geutebruck CCT-121 Optical 1-channel Compact Video-transmitter

Technical Specification

Features:
  • Make: Geutebruck
  • Model code: CCT-121
  • Transmission type: Fiber Optic
  • Video Inputs: 1
  • TX/RX: TX/RX
Read more
Additional info:

Optical 1-channel compact video-transmitter. Bidirectional 1 stereo audio / 3 data / 1 contact. Transmission distance up to 4 km via 1 multi-mode fibre 1310/850 nm. Suitable for boxed mount.

Read more
Make Geutebruck
Manufacturer GEUTEBRUCK SECURITY Inc.
Model code CCT-121
Transmission type Fiber Optic
Video Inputs 1
TX/RX TX/RX
Network Properties Bit rate Bps: 0 ~ 160 kbps
Transmission Range m 3,500
Digital Yes
Signal Mode PAL, NTSC, CVBS
Bandwidth MHz 6.5
Physical Specifications Weight g: 500
Dimensions mm: 116 x 51 x 85
Electrical Specifications Power Consumption: 600 mA
Voltage: 10.5 ~ 14 V DC
Environmental Specifications Operating Temp oC: -34 ~ +74
Operating Humidity %: 0 ~ 95
Additional info Optical 1-channel compact video-transmitter. Bidirectional 1 stereo audio / 3 data / 1 contact. Transmission distance up to 4 km via 1 multi-mode fibre 1310/850 nm. Suitable for boxed mount.
Download PDF version Download PDF version

Related Whitepapers

Security Investments Retailers Should Consider For Their 2021 Budget

Related tags