Technical Specification

Features:
  • Make: Fiber Options
  • Model code: S700VT-MST
  • Transmission type: Fiber Optic
  • Video Inputs: 1
  • TX/RX: TX
Read more
Additional info:

S700V model series is compatible with models in the 110V and 110V2 model series. Wavelength of 850 nm. Miniature steel housing. Multimode system.

Read more
Make Fiber Options
Manufacturer Fiber Options
Model code S700VT-MST
Transmission type Fiber Optic
Video Inputs 1
TX/RX TX
Network Properties Image Colour: Colour / Monochrome
Transmission Range m 5200
Number of Fibres 1
Bandwidth MHz 8
Physical Specifications Weight g: 0.31 kg
Dimensions mm: 127 x 67 x 39
Electrical Specifications Voltage: 12 ~ 24
Environmental Specifications Operating Temp oC: -40 ~ +75
Video Signal V, ohms 75 ohms
Additional info S700V model series is compatible with models in the 110V and 110V2 model series. Wavelength of 850 nm. Miniature steel housing. Multimode system.
Download PDF version