AMG AMG210M-1G-1S 1 x 10/100/1000BaseT(x) RJ45, 1 x 100/1000BaseFx SFP

Technical Specification

Features:
  • Make: AMG
  • Model code: AMG210M-1G-1S
  • Series: AMG210M SERIES
  • Dimensions mm: 92 x 60 x 21
  • Weight g: 120
Additional info:

Ultra Compact size – ideal for confined spaces, and provides highly cost effective solutions Auto-Negotiation – automatically determines the best connection speed Wall mountable using the included wall bracket Rack mountable using the optional 19 inch 1U rack 100Mb/1Gb SFP port supports singlemode and multimode, single or dual fiber options up to 120Km (ordered separately)  Supports Jumbo Frames up to 9.6K bytes  Intelligent features supported including link fault pass-through, SFP reset and many others.  AMG 3 Year Support Warranty

Read more
Make AMG
Manufacturer AMG Systems
Model code AMG210M-1G-1S
Series AMG210M SERIES
Physical Specifications Dimensions mm: 92 x 60 x 21
Weight g: 120
Environmental Specifications Operating Temperature oC: 0 ~ 50 C (32 ~ 122 F)
Operating Humidity %: 5 ~ 90
Protection: IP30
Electrical Specifications Power Consumption: 3W
Voltage: 5 ~ 12 V DC or 6 ~ 12 V AC
Additional info
  • Ultra Compact size – ideal for confined spaces, and provides highly cost effective solutions
  • Auto-Negotiation – automatically determines the best connection speed
  • Wall mountable using the included wall bracket
  • Rack mountable using the optional 19 inch 1U rack
  • 100Mb/1Gb SFP port supports singlemode and multimode, single or dual fiber options up to 120Km (ordered separately)
  •  Supports Jumbo Frames up to 9.6K bytes
  •  Intelligent features supported including link fault pass-through, SFP reset and many others.
  •  AMG 3 Year Support Warranty
Download PDF version Download PDF version